Soccer Simulation Schedule

From Robocup

Jump to: navigation, search

2D

July, 3rd

GroupA
  • WrightEagle
  • AT Humboldt
  • Oxsy
  • Brasil-2D
11:30 WrightEagle vs AT Humboldt
11:45 AT Humboldt vs Oxsy
12:00 Oxsy vs Brasil-2D
12:15 WrightEagle vs Brasil-2D
12:30 WrightEagle vs Oxsy
12:45 AT Humboldt vs Brasil-2D

Results

GroupB
  • HELIOS
  • OPU_hana_2D
  • FC Portugal
  • Nemesis
14:00 HELIOS vs OPU_hana_2D
14:15 OPU_hana_2D vs FC Portugal
14:30 FC Portugal vs Nemesis
14:45 HELIOS vs Nemesis
15:00 HELIOS vs FC Portugal
15:15 OPU_hana_2D vs Nemesis

Results

July, 4th

GroupC
  • Ri-one
  • KickOffTUG
  • CZU
  • Dainamite
11:30 Ri-one vs KickOffTUG
11:45 KickOffTUG vs CZU
12:00 CZU vs Dainamite
12:15 Ri-one vs Dainamite
12:30 Ri-one vs CZU
12:45 KickOffTUG vs Dainamite

Results

GroupD
  • Brainstormers
  • NCL
  • YowAI
14:00 Brainstormers vs NCL
14:15 NCL vs YowAI
14:30 Brainstormers vs YowAI

Results

July, 5th

GroupE
  • WrightEagle
  • HELIOS
  • CZU
  • NCL
  • Oxsy
  • FC Portugal
  • KickOffTUG
10:00  CZU         vs KickOffTUG
10:15  HELIOS      vs FC Portugal
10:30  WrightEagle vs Oxsy
10:45  NCL         vs KickOffTUG
11:00  CZU         vs FC Portugal
11:15  HELIOS      vs Oxsy
11:30  WrightEagle vs NCL
11:45  HELIOS      vs KickOffTUG
12:00  WrightEagle vs FC Portugal
12:15  Oxsy        vs KickOffTUG
12:30  NCL         vs FC Portugal
12:45  CZU         vs Oxsy
13:00  HELIOS      vs NCL
13:15  WrightEagle vs CZU
13:30  WrightEagle vs KickOffTUG
13:45  FC Portugal vs KickOffTUG
14:00  Oxsy        vs FC Portugal
14:15  NCL         vs Oxsy
14:30  CZU         vs NCL
14:45  HELIOS      vs CZU
15:00  WrightEagle vs HELIOS

Results

July, 6th

GroupF
  • AT Humboldt
  • OPU_hana_2D
  • Dainamite
  • Brainstormers
  • Brasil-2D
  • Nemesis
  • Ri-one
  • YowAI
10:00  OPU_hana_2D vs Nemesis
10:15  AT Humboldt vs Brasil-2D
10:30  Brainstormers vs YowAI
10:45  Dainamite vs Ri-one
11:00  AT Humboldt vs Nemesis
11:15  Brainstormers vs Brasil-2D
11:30  Dainamite vs YowAI
11:45  Ri-one vs Nemesis
12:00  OPU_hana_2D vs Brasil-2D
12:15  AT Humboldt vs YowAI
12:30  Brainstormers vs Ri-one
12:45  Dainamite vs OPU_hana_2D
13:00  Brainstormers vs Nemesis
13:15  Dainamite vs Brasil-2D
13:30  YowAI vs Nemesis
13:45  Ri-one vs Brasil-2D
14:00  OPU_hana_2D vs YowAI
14:15  AT Humboldt vs Ri-one
14:30  Brainstormers vs OPU_hana_2D
14:45  Dainamite vs AT Humboldt
15:00  Dainamite vs Nemesis
15:15  Brasil-2D vs Nemesis
15:30  YowAI vs Brasil-2D
15:45  Ri-one vs YowAI
16:00  OPU_hana_2D vs Ri-one
16:15  AT Humboldt vs OPU_hana_2D
16:30  Brainstormers vs AT Humboldt
16:45  Dainamite vs Brainstormers

Results

July, 7th

Elimination Rounds
  • 10:00 Quarter Finals
    • 10:00 (QF1) WrightEagle vs Nemesis
    • 10:30 (QF2) HELIOS vs OPU_hana_2D
    • 11:00 (QF3) Oxsy vs AT Humboldt
    • 11:30 (QF4) NCL vs Brainstormers
  • 12:00 Winners Semi Finals
    • 12:00 WrightEagle vs OPU_hana_2D
    • 12:30 Oxsy vs Brainstormers
  • 13:00 Winners Final
    • WrightEagle vs Brainstormers
  • 13:30 Losers Round 1
    • 13:30 Nemesis vs HELIOS
    • 14:00 AT Humboldt vs NCL
  • 14:30 Losers Round 2
    • 14:30 HELIOS vs Oxsy
    • 15:00 AT Humboldt vs OPU_hana_2D
  • 15:30 Losers Semi Final
    • HELIOS vs OPU_hana_2D
  • 16:00 Losers Final
    • HELIOS vs WrightEagle

Results

July, 8th

Place Matches
  • 10:00 13th - 14th, KickOffTUG vs YowAI
  • 10:30 11th - 12th, FC Portugal vs Ri-one
  • 11:00 9th - 10th, CZU vs Dainamite
  • 11:30 7th - 8th, Nemesis vs NCL
  • 12:00 5th - 6th, Oxsy vs AT Humboldt

Results

Final
  • 13:00 Brainstormers vs WrightEagle

Results

3D

July 1st – July 4th

Setup and testing

July 5th

Groups A and B

July 6th

Groups C and D

July 7th

Round of Sixteen
A1 - B4 Little Green BATS PAL Technology Q1
A2 - B3 Fantasia TDU ThinkingAnts Q2
A3 - B2 SEU 3D Nexus3D Q3
A4 - B1 TsinghuAeolus WrightEagle Q4
C1 - D4 Naito-StrikerS Aria3D Q5
C2 - D3 RoboLog3D Borregos3D Q6
C3 - D2 FC Portugal UIAI Q7
C4 - D1 Brazil 3D Virtual Werder 3D Q8
Quarter Finals
Q1 - Q6 Little Green BATS RoboLog S1
Q2 - Q5 Fantasia Naito-Strikers S2
Q3 - Q8 SEU-3D Virtual Werder S3
Q4 - Q7 Wright Eagle UI-AI S4
Semi Finals
S1 - S3 Little Green BATS SEU-3D F1
S2 - S4 Fantasia Wright Eagle F2

July 8th

3rd Place

11:00 - SEU-3D vs Fantasia

Final

12:00 - Little Green BATS vs Wright Eagle

And the winner is...

1st: Wright Eagle, China

2nd: Little Green BATS, Netherlands

3rd: SEU-3D, China


3DD

The rankings in the 3D Development Competition are as follows.

  1. RoboLog
  2. Zigorat
  3. MRL
Personal tools