Humanoid League Schedule

From Robocup

Jump to: navigation, search

Preliminaries

Round Robin Groups KidSize (2 on 2 Games)

Group A

  • Robo-Erectus
  • HumanoidTeamHumboldt
  • Team RO-PE
  • ZJUDancer
  • Tsinghua Hrimthurs
  • Doh!Bots

Group B

  • FUmanoid
  • JEAP
  • Sprint
  • TKU
  • B-Human
  • Tsinghua Hephaestus

Group C

  • Team Osaka
  • Pioneros Mexico
  • CIT Brains & Hajime
  • Darmstadt Dribblers
  • Team GeNUS

Group D

  • NimbRo
  • KMUTT
  • UofM Humanoids
  • TH-MOS
  • UChile RoadRunners

Round Robin Group TeenSize (Penalty Kick)

Group A

  • HWM
  • Team Osaka
  • Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • Hajime Team
  • NimbRo
  • Team PAL
  • Robo-Erectus

Tuesday July 3

Field A KidSize

  • 11:30 RoboErectus - HumanoidTeamHumboldt 0:0
  • 12:30 Team Osaka - Pioneros Mexico 10:0
  • 13:30 Team RO-PE - ZJUDancer 0:1
  • 14:30 CIT Brains & Hajime - Darmstadt Dribblers 1:1
  • 15:30 Tsinghua Hrimthurs - Doh!Bots 0:0
  • 16:30 Team GeNUS - Team Osaka 0:10
  • 17:30 RoboErectus - Team RO-PE 0:1

Field B KidSize

  • 12:00 FUmanoid - JEAP 3:0
  • 13:00 NimbRo - KMUTT 5:2
  • 15:00 Sprint - TKU 0:2
  • 16:00 UofM Humanoids - TH-MOS 0:2
  • 17:00 B-Human - Tsinghua Hephaestus 2:0
  • 18:00 UChile RoadRunners - NimbRo 0:9

Wednesday July 4

Field A KidSize

  • 09:30 Pioneros Mexico - CIT Brains & Hajime 1:8
  • 10:30 HumanoidTeamHumboldt - Tsinghua Hrimthurs 0:0
  • 11:30 Darmstadt Dribblers - Team GeNUS 10:0
  • 12:30 ZJUDancer - Doh!Bots 1:0
  • 13:30 Team Osaka - CIT Brains & Hajime 4:1
  • 14:30 Team RO-PE - Tsinghua Hrimthurs 1:0
  • 15:30 Pioneros Mexico - Darmstadt Dribblers 0:10
  • 16:30 ZJU Dancer - Robo-Erectus 0:1
  • 17:30 CIT Brains & Hajime - Team GeNUS 10:0

Field B KidSize

  • 09:00 FUmanoid - Sprint 10:0
  • 10:00 KMUTT - UofM Humanoids 4:0
  • 11:00 JEAP - B-Human 0:3
  • 12:00 TH-MOS - UChile RoadRunners 1:2
  • 13:00 TKU - Tsinghua Hephaestus 0:3
  • 14:00 NimbRo - UofM Humanoids 10:0
  • 15:00 Sprint - B-Human 0:2
  • 16:00 KMUTT - TH-MOS 4:1
  • 17:00 TKU - FUmanoid 1:2
  • 18:00 UofM Humanoids - UChile Roadrunners 1:1

Field C TeenSize

  • 09:00 HWM - Team Osaka 0:4
  • 09:45 Tsinghua Hephaestus - Hajime Team 0:2
  • 10:30 NimbRo - Team PAL 5:3
  • 11:15 Robo-Erectus - HWM 2:0
  • 12:00 Team Osaka - Tsinghua Hephaestus 5:0
  • 12:45 Hajime Team - Robo-Erectus 1:4
  • 13:30 Team PAL - Robo-Erectus 2:1
  • 14:15 HWM - Tsinghua Hephaestus 0:0
  • 15:00 Team Osaka - Hajime Team 5:2
  • 15:45 Tsinghua Hephaestus - NimbRo 1:5
  • 16:30 Hajime Team - Team PAL 3:2

Thursday July 5

Field A KidSize

  • 09:00 Doh!Bots - HumanoidTeamHumboldt 0:0
  • 10:00 Darmstadt Dribblers - Team Osaka 2:7
  • 11:00 Tsinghua Hrimthurs - ZJUDancer 0:0
  • 12:00 Team GeNUS - Pioneros Mexico 0:0
  • 13:00 HumanoidTeamHumboldt - Team RO-PE 0:1
  • 14:00 Robo-Erectus - Doh!Bots 2:0
  • 15:00 ZJUDancer - HumanoidTeamHumboldt 0:0
  • 16:00 Tsinghua Hrimthurs - Robo-Erectus 0:0
  • 17:00 Doh!Bots - Team RO-PE 0:2

Field B KidSize

  • 09:30 Tsinghua Hephaestus - JEAP 3:1
  • 10:30 TH-MOS - NimbRo 1:6
  • 11:30 B-Human - TKU 0:0
  • 12:30 UChile RoadRunners - KMUTT 0:4
  • 13:30 JEAP - Sprint 0:0
  • 14:30 FUmanoid - Tsinghua Hephaestus 2:0
  • 15:30 TKU - JEAP 4:0
  • 16:30 B-Human - FUmanoid 1:1
  • 17:30 Tsinghua Hephaestus - Sprint 1:0

Field C TeenSize

  • 09:30 NimbRo - Robo-Erectus 4:3
  • 10:15 Team PAL - HWM 4:0
  • 11:00 Team Osaka - Robo-Erectus 2:4
  • 11:45 Tsinghua Hephaestus - Team PAL 2:4
  • 12:30 Hajime Team - Robo-Erectus 2:5
  • 13:15 NimbRo - HWM 5:0
  • 14:00 Team PAL - Team Osaka 5:1
  • 14:45 Robo-Erectus - Tsinghua Hephaestus 3:0
  • 15:30 HWM - Hajime Team 0:4
  • 16:15 Team Osaka - NimbRo 2:4

Summary of the Round Robin Results

Technical Challenges

Thursday July 5

Field A KidSize

  • 18:00 CIT Brains & Hajime
  • 18:45 UofM Humanoids
  • 19:30 Team GeNUS
  • 20:15 TKU

Field C TeenSize

  • 16:45 Team PAL
  • 17:30 Robo-Erectus
  • 18:15 Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 19:00 HWM
  • 19:45 Hajime
  • 20:30 Team Osaka
  • 21:15 NimbRo

Friday July 6

Field A KidSize

  • 08:00 Team Osaka
  • 08:45 TH-MOS
  • 09:30 Pioneros Mexico
  • 10:15 ZJUDancer
  • 11:00 HumanoidTeamHumboldt
  • 11:45 Tsinghua Hrimthurs
  • 12:30 B-Human
  • 13:15 Doh!Bots
  • 14:00 Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 15:00 Reconfiguration of CRC competition hall

Field B KidSize

  • 08:00 Darmstadt Dribblers
  • 08:45 NimbRo
  • 09:30 UChile RoadRunners
  • 10:15 KMUTT
  • 11:00 JEAP
  • 11:45 Robo-Erectus
  • 12:30 FUmanoid
  • 13:15 Team RO-PE
  • 14:00 Sprint
  • 15:00 Reconfiguration of CRC competition hall

Results of Technical Challenge

KidSize Humanoid Robots

  • 1) Team Osaka (20 points)
  • 2) CIT Brains & Hajime (9 points)
  • 3) NimbRo (8.4 points)
  • 4) Darmstadt Dribblers (8.2 points)
  • 5) HumanoidTeamHumboldt, JEAP, UChile RoadRunners, Robo-Erectus, TH-MOS, Tsinghua Hephaestus (all 3 points)

TeenSize Humanoid Robots

  • 1) Team Osaka (26 points)
  • 2) NimbRo (18.2 points)
  • 3) Hajime Team (8 points)
  • 4) Team PAL (5 points)
  • 5) HWM, Robo-Erectus, Tsinghua Hephaestus (all 3 points)

Summary of the Results of the Technical Challenge

See http://www.dribblers.de/robocup2007/Sum-TechnicalChallenge.pdf

Finals

Saturday July 7

Humanoid KidSize (2 on 2 Games)

Quarter Finals

  • 09:00 Q1: A1 Team RO-PE - B2 B-Human 2:0
  • 10:30 Q2: C1 Team Osaka - D2 KMUTT 10:0
  • 12:00 Q3: C2 Darmstadt Dribblers - D1 NimbRo 6:8 (after overtime; 5:5 in regular time)
  • 13:30 Q4: A2 Robo-Erectus - B1 FUmanoid 0:3

Semi Finals

  • 15:00 S1: Winner Q1 Team RO-PE - Winner Q2 Team Osaka 0:10
  • 16:30 S2: Winner Q3 NimbRo - Winner Q4 FUmanoid 11:0

Humanoid TeenSize (Penalty Kick Competition)

Semi Finals

  • 09:00 NimbRo - Team Osaka 4:3
  • 10:30 PAL Technology - Robo-Erectus 5:1

3rd Place Game

  • 13:00 Team Osaka - Robo-Erectus 4:3

Sunday July 8

Final Game Humanoid TeenSize (Penalty Kick Competition)

  • 09:00 NimbRo - PAL Technology 5:4

3rd Place Game Humanoid KidSize (2 on 2 Games)

  • 11:00 Team RO-PE - FUmanoid 2:4

Final Game Humanoid KidSize (2 on 2 Games)

  • 13:00 Team Osaka - NimbRo 6:8

Final Ranking Humanoid KidSize (2 on 2 Games)

  • 1) NimbRo
  • 2) Team Osaka
  • 3) FUmanoid

Best Humanoid Robot

The best humanoid robot award is based on the combined performance in 2-on-2 games (kid size) / penalty kick (teen size) and the technical challenges (kid and teen size), cf. rules of the Humanoid Robot League at http://www.dei.unipd.it/~emg/downloads/HumanoidLeagueRules2007.pdf.

  • 1) Team Osaka Kid
  • 2) NimbRo Kid
  • 3) NimbRo Teen
Personal tools